Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Status December 2021

Table of contents

1. name and address of the person responsible

2. contact details of the data protection officer

3 General information on data processing

4. rights of the data subject

5. provision of the website and creation of log files

6. use of cookies

7. newsletter

8. e-mail contact

9. application by e-mail and application form

10. corporate appearances

11. use of company presences in job-oriented networks

12. hosting

13. geotargeting

14 Registration and data processing on our platform

15. plugins used

16. registration and implementation of webinars

1. name and address of the person responsible

The responsible person within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other data protection regulations is:

Sentryc GmbH

Dircksenstrasse 40

10178 Berlin

Germany

+49 (0) 30 120 887 110

nofakes@sentryc.com

www.sentryc.com

2. contact details of the data protection officer

The data protection officer of the data controller is:

DataCo GmbH

Dachauer Street 65

80335 Munich

Germany

+49 89 7400 45840

www.dataguard.de

3 General information on data processing

1. scope of the processing of personal data

As a matter of principle, we only process personal data of our users insofar as this is necessary for the provision of a functional website as well as our contents and services. The processing of personal data of our users is regularly only carried out with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases in which obtaining prior consent is not possible for actual reasons and the processing of the data is required by legal regulations.

2. legal basis for the processing of personal data

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for processing operations involving personal data, Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

When processing personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.

Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. c DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person make it necessary to process personal data, Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. d DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

If the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the first-mentioned interest, Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO serves as the legal basis for the processing.

3. data deletion and storage period

The personal data of the data subject shall be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage no longer applies. Storage may also take place if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in Union regulations, laws or other provisions to which the person responsible is subject. The data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a necessity for the continued storage of the data for the conclusion or fulfilment of a contract.

4. rights of the data subject

If your personal data is processed, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and you have the following rights vis-à-vis the controller:

1. right to information

You may request confirmation from the controller as to whether personal data concerning you are being processed by him.

If there is such processing, you can request information from the controller about the following:

- the purposes for which the personal data are processed;

- the categories of personal data which are processed;

- the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been or will be disclosed;

- the planned duration of the storage of the personal data relating to you or, if specific information on this is not possible, criteria for determining the storage duration;

- the existence of a right to rectify or erase personal data concerning you, a right to have processing restricted by the controller or a right to object to such processing;

- the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;

- any available information on the origin of the data if the personal data are not collected from the data subject;

- the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, pursuant to Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in these cases, - meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the data subject.

You have the right to request information on whether personal data concerning you is transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. In this context, you may request to be informed about the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Art. 46 of the GDPR in connection with the transfer.

2. right of rectification

You have the right to ask the data controller to correct and/or complete the data if the personal data processed concerning you is incorrect or incomplete. The data controller shall make the correction without delay.

3. right to restriction of processing

You may request the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you under the following conditions:

- if you contest the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

- the processing is unlawful and you refuse to erase the personal data and instead request the restriction of the use of the personal data;

- the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need it for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims, or

- if you have objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate grounds of the controller outweigh your grounds.

Where the processing of personal data relating to you has been restricted, those data may be processed, with the exception of their storage, only with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of substantial public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

If the restriction of processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, you will be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

4. right to erasure

a) Obligation to delete

You may request the controller to erase the personal data concerning you without delay and the controller is obliged to erase this data without delay if one of the following reasons applies:

- The personal data concerning you are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

- You revoke your consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO and there is no other legal basis for the processing.

- You object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (2) DSGVO.

- The personal data concerning you has been processed unlawfully.

- The deletion of the personal data concerning you is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.

- The personal data concerning you was collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 (1) DSGVO.

b) Information to third parties

If the controller has made the personal data concerning you public and is obliged to erase it pursuant to Article 17(1) of the GDPR, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, having regard to the available technology and the cost of implementation, to inform data controllers which process the personal data that you, as the data subject, have requested that they erase all links to, or copies or replications of, that personal data.

c) Exceptions

The right to erasure does not exist insofar as the processing is necessary

- to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information.

- for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

- for reasons of public interest in the area of public health pursuant to Art. 9(2)(h) and (i) and Art. 9(3) DSGVO;

- for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89(1) of the GDPR, where the right referred to in Section a) is likely to render impossible or seriously prejudice the achievement of the purposes of such processing, or

- for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

5. right to information

If you have asserted the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing against the controller, the controller is obliged to communicate this rectification or erasure of the data or restriction of processing to all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

You have the right to be informed of these recipients by the controller.

6. right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transmit this data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to whom the personal data has been provided, provided that

1. the processing is based on consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO and

2. the processing is carried out with the aid of automated procedures.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to have the personal data concerning you transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible. The freedoms and rights of other persons must not be affected by this.

The right to data portability shall not apply to processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

7. right of objection

You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data relating to you which is carried out on the basis of Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. e or f DSGVO; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The controller shall no longer process the personal data concerning you unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If the personal data concerning you is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is related to such direct marketing.

If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes.

You have the possibility, in connection with the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, to exercise your right to object by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

8. right to revoke the declaration of consent under data protection law

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

9. automated decision in individual cases including profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you. This does not apply if the decision

1. is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the responsible person,

2. is authorised by Union or Member State legislation to which the controller is subject and that legislation contains appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and your legitimate interests; or

3. is done with your express consent.

However, these decisions must not be based on special categories of personal data pursuant to Art. 9(1) of the GDPR, unless Art. 9(2)(a) or (b) of the GDPR applies and appropriate measures have been taken to protect the rights and freedoms and your legitimate interests.

With regard to the cases referred to in 1 and 3, the controller shall take reasonable steps to safeguard the rights and freedoms of, and your legitimate interests, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person on the part of the controller, to express his or her point of view and to contest the decision.

10. right to complain to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which you are resident, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is in breach of the DPA.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been lodged shall inform the complainant of the status and outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy under Article 78 GDPR.

5. provision of the website and creation of log files

1. description and scope of data processing

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the accessing computer.

The following data is collected:

- Information about the browser type and version used

- The operating system of the user

- The user's internet service provider

- Date and time of access

- Websites from which the user's system accesses our website

- Websites that are accessed by the user's system via our website

- IP address

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

2. purpose of the data processing

The storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimise the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context.

3. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended.

5. possibility of objection and removal

The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. Consequently, there is no possibility for the user to object.

6. use of cookies

1. description and scope of data processing

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on the user's computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie may be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling browser can be identified even after a page change.

The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

- Language settings

- Log-in information

- Cookie information

We also use cookies on our website that enable an analysis of the user's surfing behaviour.

The following data can be transmitted in this way:

- Frequency of page views

- Use of website functions

The user data collected in this way is pseudonymised by technical precautions. The data is not stored together with other personal data of the users.

2. purpose of the data processing

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser is recognised even after a page change.

We need cookies for the following applications:

- Adoption of language settings

- Provision of website functionalities

The user data collected through technically necessary cookies are not used to create user profiles.

Analysis cookies are used to improve the quality of our website and its content. Through the analysis cookies, we learn how the website is used and can thus constantly optimise our offer. In addition, we use analysis cookies for market research purposes.

3. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically unnecessary cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically necessary cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

4. duration of storage, possibility of objection and elimination

Cookies are stored on the user's computer and transmitted to our site by the user. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your internet browser, you can deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it may no longer be possible to use all functions of the website to their full extent.

If you use a Safari browser from version 12.1, cookies are automatically deleted after seven days. This also applies to opt-out cookies, which are set to prevent tracking measures.

7. newsletter

1. description and scope of data processing

On our website, you have the option of subscribing to a free newsletter. When registering for the newsletter, the data from the input mask is transmitted to us.

- E-mail address

- Name

- First name

- Telephone / mobile phone number

- Date and time of registration

- Company, website, position

No data is passed on to third parties in connection with the data processing for sending newsletters. The data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

2. purpose of the data processing

The collection of the user's email address is used to deliver the newsletter.

The collection of other personal data as part of the registration process serves to prevent misuse of the services or the e-mail address used.

3. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the processing of data after registration for the newsletter by the user is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent.

4. duration of the storage

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. The user's email address is therefore stored as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

5. possibility of objection and removal

The subscription to the newsletter can be cancelled by the user concerned at any time. For this purpose, a corresponding link can be found in each newsletter.

This also enables the revocation of consent to the storage of personal data collected during the registration process.

8. e-mail contact

1. description and scope of data processing

On our website, it is possible to contact us via the e-mail address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the e-mail will be stored.

The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

2. purpose of the data processing

In the case of contact by e-mail, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data.

3. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent.

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. If the e-mail contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For personal data sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when the circumstances indicate that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified.

5. possibility of objection and removal

The user has the option at any time to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data by sending an informal e-mail to kontakt@sentryc.com or to object to the storage of his personal data. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued.

All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

9. application by e-mail and application form

1. scope of the processing of personal data

Our website contains an application form that can be used for electronic applications. If an applicant uses this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored. These data are:

- Salutation

- First name

- Surname

- Telephone / mobile phone number

- E-mail

- Salary requirement

- Information on education and schooling

- Language skills

- Curriculum vitae

- Other personal data that you voluntarily provide to us.

For the processing of your data, your consent is obtained as part of the submission process and reference is made to this privacy policy.

Alternatively, you can also send us your application by e-mail. In this case, we will record your e-mail and the data you provide in the e-mail.

After sending your application, you will receive a confirmation of receipt of your application documents by e-mail from us.

2. purpose of the data processing

The processing of personal data from the application form is solely for the purpose of processing your application. In the case of contact by e-mail, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data.

The other personal data processed during the submission process serve to prevent misuse of the application form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

3. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the initiation of a contract at the request of the data subject, Art. 6 para. 1 p.1 lit. b Alt. 1 DSGVO and § 26 para. 1 p. 1 BDSG.

4. duration of the storage

After completion of the application process, the data will be stored for up to six months. Your data will be deleted after the six months at the latest. In the event of a legal obligation, the data will be stored within the framework of the applicable provisions.

5. possibility of objection and removal

The applicant has the possibility to object to the processing of personal data at any time. The applicant can raise his or her objection by sending an informal e-mail or via his or her Personio account. In such a case, the application can no longer be considered.

All personal data stored in the course of electronic applications will be deleted in this case.

6. other recipients

We use the service provider Personio to manage applications. As part of the application process, your personal data is transferred to Personio GmbH, Rundfunkplatz 4, 80335 Munich. As Personio is to be classified as a processor, we have concluded a processing contract with Personio in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO.

10. corporate appearances

Use of company presences in social networks

Instagram:

Instagram, Part of Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland

On our company page, we provide information and offer Instagram users the opportunity to communicate. If you carry out an action on our Instagram company page (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.), it may be that you make personal data (e.g. real name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Instagram, the company jointly responsible for the Sentryc GmbH corporate presence, we cannot provide any binding information on the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.

Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. In particular, we use the corporate presence to provide information about our services.

Every user is free to publish personal data through activities.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO.

The data generated by the company website is not stored in our own systems.

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect in the course of your use of our Instagram corporate presence and assert your data subject rights as stated under IV. of this data protection declaration. To do so, send us an informal email to kontakt@sentryc.com. You can find more information on the processing of your personal data by Instagram and the corresponding objection options here: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

11. use of company presences in job-oriented networks

1. scope of data processing

We use the possibility of company presences on professional networks. We maintain a company presence on the following professional networks:

LinkedIn:

LinkedIn, Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland

XING:

XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany

On our site, we provide information and offer users the opportunity to communicate.

The company website is used for applications, information/PR and active sourcing.

We do not have any information on the processing of your personal data by the companies jointly responsible for the corporate presence. You can find more information on this in the privacy policy of:

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

XING: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

If you carry out an action on our company website (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public.

2. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data in connection with the use of our company website is Art.6 para.1 p.1 lit. f DSGVO.

3. purpose of the data processing

Our company website serves to inform users about our services. In doing so, every user is free to publish personal data through activities.

4. duration of the storage

We store your activities and personal data published via our corporate website until you revoke your consent. In addition, we comply with the statutory retention periods.

5. possibility of objection and removal

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect in the course of your use of our company website and assert your data subject rights as stated under IV. of this data protection declaration. To do so, send us an informal e-mail to the e-mail address stated in this data protection declaration.

You can find more information on objection and removal options here:

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

XING: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

12. hosting

The website is hosted on servers of a service provider commissioned by us.

Our service provider is Webflow Inc. The website server is geographically located in the United States of America.

Our platform is operated on servers of Amazon Web Services Inc. The location of the platform's servers is geographically in Germany (Frankfurt).

The servers automatically collect and store information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits when you visit the website. The information stored is:

- Browser type and version

- Operating system used

- Referrer URL

- Host name of the accessing computer

- Date and time of the server request

- IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources. The collection of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be collected.

13. geotargeting

We use the IP address and other information provided by the user (in particular postcode in the context of registration or ordering) for regional targeting (so-called "geotargeting").

Regional targeting is used, for example, to automatically show you regional offers or advertisements that are often more relevant to users. The legal basis for the use of the IP address and, if applicable, other information provided by the user (in particular postcode) is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, based on our interest in ensuring more precise targeting and thus providing offers and advertising with higher relevance for users.

In the process, part of the IP address and the additional information provided by the user (in particular postcode) are merely read out and not stored separately.

You can prevent geotargeting by using, for example, a VPN or proxy server that prevents precise localisation. In addition, depending on the browser used, you can also deactivate location localisation in the corresponding browser settings (insofar as this is supported by the respective browser).

We use geotargeting on our website for the following purposes:

- customer contact

- advertising purposes

- Market research

14 Registration and data processing on our platform

1. description and scope of data processing

We offer users the opportunity to register on our platform by providing personal data. The data is not passed on to third parties. The following data is processed as part of the registration process and the provision of our platform:

- E-mail address

- Name

- First name

- Telephone / mobile phone number

- Company and position in the company

- User behaviour based on log files

As part of the registration process, the user's consent to the processing of this data is obtained.

2. purpose of the data processing

Registration of the user is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract with the user or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.

In addition, user behaviour is analysed via system log files in order to identify errors in the system and potential for improvement of the platform. The user behaviour can be partially assigned to users in order to be able to trace error messages.

In addition to the aforementioned additional processing by our website, all information on cookies and server log files in this privacy policy applies analogously to our platform.

3. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent.

If the registration serves the fulfilment of a contract to which the user is a party or the implementation of pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO.

Log files for the analysis of improvement potential and errors of the platform are processed on the basis of our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO to continuously develop our platform and to be able to correct errors for our customers.

4. duration of the storage

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.

This is the case for the data collected during the registration process for the fulfilment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures when the data is no longer required for the implementation of the contract. Even after the conclusion of the contract, there may be a need to store personal data of the contractual partner in order to comply with contractual or legal obligations.

5. possibility of objection and removal

As a user, you have the option of cancelling your registration at any time. You can have the data stored about you changed at any time.

If the data is required for the fulfilment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, early deletion of the data is only possible insofar as contractual or legal obligations do not prevent deletion.

6. further information

Users can access our platform through our website. The information provided in sections I. to XIV. of this privacy policy also applies to our platform.

We also use the following plugins, which are listed in section XV. of this privacy policy, on our platform:

- Google Analytics

- Google Tag Manager

- Zoho

We use the following additional plugins on our platform:

Use of Hotjar

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use the web analytics service Hotjar provided by Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julian's Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian's STJ 1000, Malta (hereinafter: Hotjar). Hotjar uses, among other things, cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your terminal device and that enable an analysis of your use of our online presence. This allows personal data to be stored and analysed, in particular the user's activity (especially which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (especially the IP address and the operating system) and a tracking code (pseudonymised user ID). The information collected in this way is transmitted by Hotjar to a server in Ireland and stored there in anonymised form.

For more information on the processing of data by Hotjar, click here:

https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy

2. purpose of the data processing

The use of the Hotjar plug-in serves to better understand the needs of our users and to optimise the offer on this online presence.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is, in principle, the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. possibility of revocation and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by Hotjar by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can deactivate the use of your personal data by Hotjar with the following link:

https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/opt-out

For more information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis Hotjar, please see:

https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy

Use of Datadog

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use analysis and monitoring services provided by Datadog Inc. (620 8th Ave 45th Floor, New York, NY 10018 USA). Log files are sent to Datadog and analysed there, which indicate possible errors in our application. This may also include personal data such as IP address, browser or device information. This data is processed solely for error analysis, monitoring and security purposes and does not allow us to draw any conclusions about your person.

2. purpose of the data processing

Datadog is used for error monitoring and analysis in order to ensure the functional operation of our platform.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users' personal data is our legitimate interest in the stable operation of our service pursuant to Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Datadog by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can find further information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis Datadog at: https://www.datadoghq.com/legal/privacy/  

Use of Sentry

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use Sentry (132 Hawthorne St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) to monitor the stability of our platform and identify potential code errors. Sentry is used solely to improve and monitor system stability. There is no data processing for marketing purposes. The data collected, such as IP address, browser and/or device information at a specific time of error do not allow us to draw any conclusions about you personally.

For further information, please visit: https://sentry.io/privacy/

2. purpose of the data processing

Monitoring system stability and identifying code errors.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users' personal data is our legitimate interest in the stable operation of our service pursuant to Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.

5. possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Sentry by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

For more information on how to object to and remove Sentry, please visit: https://sentry.io/privacy/

Use of Auth0

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use the services of Auth0 Inc. for authentication and authentication when accessing the platform. (10800 NE 8th Street Suite 700, Bellevue, WA 98004, USA).

The corresponding login data is sent to Auth0. This can be the following data: E-mail address, IP address, password (hashed), telephone number.

2. purpose of the data processing

Ensure convenient and secure identification of users of our platform.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO. The processing is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.

5. possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Auth0 by not using our platform.

For more information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis Auth0, please visit: https://auth0.com/de/gdpr

15. plugins used

We use plugins for various purposes. The plugins used are listed below:

Use of Google Ads

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use Google Ads incl. Google Ads Remarketing of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as: Google).

We use Google Ads to publish advertisements in Google Search, on YouTube and other websites. In addition, we use Google Remarketing to retarget visitors to our online presence for advertising purposes. With the help of Google Ads Remarketing, target groups ("similar target groups") can be created, for example, who have called up certain pages. This makes it possible to identify the user on other online presences and to display targeted advertising. Google sets a cookie on the user's computer. This allows personal data to be stored and analysed, including:

- the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on),

- Device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system),

- Data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements were displayed and whether the user clicked on them) and

- Data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).

Google transfers your personal data to Google affiliates and other processors.

You can obtain further information on the processing of data by Google here:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

2. purpose of the data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to address a target group with targeted advertising.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is, in principle, the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this privacy policy or as required by law, for example for tax and accounting purposes.

5. possibility of revocation and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by Google by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online presence (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google using the following link: https://adssettings.google.de

You can find further information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis Google at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

Use of Google Analytics

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google).

Google Analytics examines, among other things, the origin of visitors, the time they spend on individual pages and the use of search engines, thus allowing better monitoring of the success of advertising campaigns. Google sets a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and analysed, including:

- the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on),

- Device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system),

- Data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements were displayed and whether the user clicked on them) and

- Data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).

We use Google Analytics to evaluate your use of our online presence, to compile reports on your activities and to use other Google services associated with the use of our online presence and internet usage.

In addition, we use Google Analytics Remarketing, whereby the data collected and evaluated about you is used to play targeted advertising to you. In order to use this service from Google, we also merge the data with our Google Ads or Display & Video 360 accounts. Google Ads and Display & Video 360 are also provided by Google.

We have requested the anonymisation of IP addresses, which means that Google shortens your IP address as promptly as technically possible. Only in exceptional cases will your full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

Google transfers your personal data to Google affiliates and other processors.

You can obtain further information on the processing of data by Google here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

2. purpose of the data processing

The use of Google Analytics, including Google Analytics Remarketing, serves to evaluate the use of our online presence as well as the targeted display of advertising to those persons who have already expressed an initial interest by visiting our website.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is, in principle, the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this privacy policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes. Advertising data in server logs is anonymised by Google stating that it deletes parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. possibility of revocation and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by Google by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the ""Do Not Track"" function of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can find further information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis Google at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online presence (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google using the following link: https://adssettings.google.de

Use of Google Tag Manager

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use the Google Tag Manager of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as: Google). The Google Tag Manager can be used to manage tags from Google and third-party services and to embed them in a bundle on an online presence. Tags are small code elements on an online presence that are used, among other things, to measure visitor numbers and behaviour, to record the impact of online advertising and social channels, to use remarketing and targeting and to test and optimise online presences. When a user visits the online presence, the current tag configuration is sent to the user's browser. It contains instructions on which tags should be triggered. Google Tag Manager ensures that other tags are triggered, which in turn may collect data. Information on this can be found in the passages on the use of the corresponding services in this data protection declaration. Google Tag Manager does not access this data.

You can find more information on Google Tag Manager at https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html and in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

2. purpose of the data processing

The purpose of the processing of the personal data is the collected and clear management as well as an efficient integration of the services of third parties.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is, in principle, the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this privacy policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs will be anonymised by Google's own deletion of parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. possibility of revocation and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by Google by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online presence (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google using the following link: https://adssettings.google.de

You can find further information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis Google at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

Use of LinkedIn Analytics

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use the analysis service LinkedIn Analytics of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as: LinkedIn). By using LinkedIn Analytics, pseudonymised usage profiles are created of the users. The profiles serve to analyse user behaviour and are used to optimise our offer. The following data is processed in the process:

- Information on the operating system

- Device identifier

- Internet service provider

- IP address

- Referrer URL

- Browser information

For more information on the processing of data by LinkedIn, click here:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

2. purpose of the data processing

The processing of users' personal data by LinkedIn Analytics enables us to analyse the surfing behaviour of our users. By evaluating the data obtained, we are able to compile information about the use of the individual components of our offer. This helps us to constantly improve our online presence and in this context also to increase user-friendliness.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is, in principle, the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. possibility of revocation and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by LinkedIn by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can deactivate the use of your personal data by LinkedIn using the following link:

https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/62931/manage-advertising-preferences

You can find further information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis LinkedIn at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Use of Cookiebot

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use functionalities of the cookie consent solution Cookiebot of Cybot A/S, Havnegade 39, 1058 Copenhagen, Denmark (hereinafter: Cybot).

Cookiebot provides a software solution that removes the need to obtain consent for cookie use and to track online users. Cookiebot informs users of our website about the cookies used on our website. You also have the option to disable cookie groups except for functional cookies (which are necessary for the smooth display of our website). We are obliged to document your consent or refusal in accordance with Art. 7 (1) DSGVO.

In particular, the following personal data will be processed by Cybot:

- The IP number of the end user in anonymised form (the last three digits are set to '0').

- Date and time of consent.

- Browser of the end user.

- The URL for which consent has been given.

- An anonymous, random and encrypted key.

- The consent status of the end user, which serves as proof of consent.

Cookies from Cybot are stored on your terminal device.

The key and consent status are also stored in the end-user's browser in the cookie "CookieConsent" so that the website can automatically read and follow the end-user's consent in all subsequent page requests and future end-user sessions for up to 12 months. The key is used for proof of consent and for an option to check that the consent status stored in the end-user's browser is unchanged from the original consent submitted to Cybot.

When the "Bulk Consent" feature is enabled to govern consent for multiple websites through a single end-user consent, Cybot also stores another separate random unique ID with the end-user's consent. If all of the following criteria are met, this key is stored in the cookie "CookieConsentBulkTicket" in the end user's browser in encrypted form.

All data is hosted in an Azure data centre operated by cloud provider Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd, South County Business Park, One Microsoft Court, Carmanhall and Leopardstown, Dublin, D18 P521, Ireland.

For more information on the processing of data by Cybot, click here:

https://www.cookiebot.com/de/privacy-policy/

2. purpose of the data processing

We use Cookiebot to create and display cookie declarations for end users and to store and display cookie scan reports in the privacy policy. This enables us to comply with our information obligations towards the users of our website in accordance with Art. 13, 14 DSGVO and to obtain and document consent to the use of cookies in accordance with data protection law.

Furthermore, we use Cookiebot to obtain aggregated information about end-users' selection decisions regarding accepted cookie types and a graphical representation thereof in the Service Manager.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest here lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2. The interests and rights of the users are taken into account accordingly by anonymising the IP address.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained by Cybot for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, for example for tax and accounting purposes.

The cookies used by Cookiebot are stored on the user's terminal device for up to 12 months.

5. possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by Cybot by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can find more information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis Cybot at: https://www.cookiebot.com/de/privacy-policy/

Use of Zoho

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use functions of the content management system ZOHO, of Zoho Corporation, 4141 Hacienda Drive, Pleasanton, California 94588, USA (hereinafter referred to as: ZOHO). Zoho is a US provider of online collaboration and management services, including word processing, spreadsheet, presentation tool, database application, email client, chat client, organiser, customer relationship management and project management application. This is an integrated software solution that we use to cover various aspects of our online marketing. ZOHO sets a cookie on your computer. Personal data can be stored and evaluated, especially the activity of the user (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements were displayed and whether the user clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).

By using ZOHO, it cannot be excluded that your personal data may also be processed by ZOHO CORPORATION PVT. LTD, a company incorporated and registered in India with its registered office at Estancia IT Park, Plot No. 140 & 151, GST Road, Vallancherry Village, Chengalpattu Taluk, Kanchipuram District 603 202, INDIA ("Zoho India"). Other recipients of the data processed by ZOHO are its affiliates.

Together with ZOHO, we have entered into an agreement for the provision of services as per the Online Terms of Service or any other electronically signed service agreement. Under the service agreement, the data provided by us is stored and processed by Zoho US in the US and can be accessed as needed for support functions provided by Zoho India from India. To ensure appropriate safeguards to protect the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU, the transfer of data to and processing of data by ZOHO is carried out on the basis of appropriate safeguards pursuant to Artt. 44 et seq. DSGVO, in particular by concluding so-called standard data protection clauses according to Art. 46 para. 2 lit. c DSGVO. A copy of the appropriate guarantees can be requested from us by sending an informal e-mail.

For further information on the processing of data by ZOHO, please click here: https://www.zoho.com/de/privacy.html

2. purpose of the data processing

We use ZOHO to optimise our website, our marketing activities and our internal organisational processes.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is, in principle, the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

We do not store your personal data for longer than is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. This means that data is destroyed or deleted from our systems as soon as it is no longer needed. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is only processed under the following conditions:

- For the duration that the data is used to provide you with a service

- As required by applicable law, contract or in view of our legal obligations

- Only for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which the data was collected or longer if required by contract, applicable law, using appropriate safeguards.

If the data is no longer required for the fulfilment of contractual or legal obligations, it is regularly deleted, unless its - temporary - storage is still necessary, in particular for the fulfilment of legal storage periods of up to ten years (from the German Commercial Code, the German Fiscal Code and the German Money Laundering Act, among others).

5. possibility of revocation and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time with effect for the future and without disadvantages. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by ZOHO by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

For more information on how to object to and remove ZOHO, please visit: https://www.zoho.com/gdpr.html and https://www.zoho.com/de/privacy.html

Use of Calendly

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use functionalities of the Calendly scheduling software of Calendly LLC, 271 17th St NW, 30363, Atlanta, Georgia, United States (hereinafter referred to as: Calendly).

Calendly supports the user with functions such as minimum planning deadlines, automated reminder emails and calendar integrations for appointment management.

Cookies from Calendly are stored on your terminal device.

The following personal data is processed by Calendly as a result:

- Log information

- Device information

- Information in connection with the user account

- Information voluntarily provided through the use of the service

In the process, data is transferred to Calendly servers in the USA. For users from the European Economic Area, an additional data transfer addendum applies. This contains, among other things, standard data protection clauses as a suitable guarantee for data transfer to the USA in accordance with Art. 46 Para. 2 lit. c DSGVO. You can find the data transfer addendum at: https://calendly.com/pages/dpa

Other recipients of the data are subcontractors of Calendly who are used, among other things, for the purposes of customer service, debt collection and IT infrastructure. Calendly also reserves the right to share data with subsidiaries or future subsidiaries.

Further information on the processing of data by Calendly can be found here: https://calendly.com/de/pages/privacy

2. purpose of the data processing

The use of Calendly helps us to optimise scheduling.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO. Before cookies are set or appointments are coordinated, an explicit declaration of consent to the transfer of data is obtained.

4. duration of the storage

Your personal information will be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this privacy policy or as required by law, for example for tax and accounting purposes.

5. possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by Calendly by preventing third-party cookies from being stored on your computer, by using the ""Do Not Track"" function of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can find further information on objection and removal options vis-à-vis Calendly at: https://calendly.com/de/pages/privacy

Use Piwik Pro

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use the analytics service Piwik Pro from Piwik PRO GmbH (hereinafter "Piwik"), Kurfürstendamm 21 10719 Berlin. Piwik PRO is stored locally on the servers of our website. The data is not passed on to third parties.

Statistical cookies are set, which we can use to analyze your user behavior, among other things.

2. purpose of the data processing

With Piwik PRO, we evaluate information about your visits to our website (e.g. sequence of subpages accessed, time spent on subpages) for analysis purposes in order to understand how visitors use our website.

The purpose is to analyze the click behavior of visitors to our website so that we can create statistics about the use of our website. This allows us to improve our website and adapt it to your needs. In the process, data is also processed that is generated when you visit this website:

- IP address

- Date,time and duration of the server request

- Browser type and version

- Type of terminal device and bowser used

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis is your consent Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1lit. a, Art. 7 DSGVO, if you have accepted all cookies or theStatistical cookies in the cookie banner. The transmission of this data is voluntary and not required for the conclusion of a contract.

4. duration of the storage

The data compiled by Piwik PRO is stored by us for a maximum of 12 months. The validity period of the individual cookies can be found in the cookie overview.

5. possibility of objection and removal

Your consent to the use of the analysis service can be revoked at any time with effect for the future via the cookie banner by rejecting the use of the statistics cookies or all cookies. If you use several end devices or browsers, you must make this revocation for each individual end device in each individual browser.

16. registration and implementation of webinars

1. description and scope of data processing

Sentryc holds webinars at irregular intervals. For registration processes of the webinars, the following data is requested in order to carry out the registration accordingly:

- Salutation

- First and last name

- Company

- Official email address

Recipients and used tools of the webinars result from the registration or the declaration of consent.

2. purpose of the data processing

The purpose of the processing is the proper registration for webinars.

3. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the storage is an explicit declaration of consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

4. duration of the storage

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended.

5. possibility of revocation and removal

You can revoke your declaration of consent at any time by sending us an informal e-mail.

This privacy policy was created with the support of DataGuard.